Exchange Rates

Exchange rates are published daily except on public and bank holidays observed in New South Wales.

Latest Exchange Rates

Units of Foreign Currencies per Australian Dollar
14 Nov 2018 15 Nov 2018 16 Nov 2018
United States dollar0.72170.72790.7269
Chinese renminbi5.01645.05075.0462
Japanese yen82.2282.5982.46
European euro0.63940.64200.6413
South Korean won818.83821.38820.45
Singapore dollar0.99591.00171.0004
New Zealand dollar1.06561.07001.0647
UK pound sterling0.55580.55940.5683
Malaysian ringgit3.02393.04993.0464
Thai baht23.7623.9323.99
Indonesian rupiah106521074710593
Indian rupee52.0752.4852.27
New Taiwan dollar22.2922.4722.45
Vietnamese dong168191697016942
Hong Kong dollar5.65245.70055.6926
Papua New Guinea kina2.43002.45082.4475
Swiss franc0.72700.73200.7318
United Arab Emirates dirham2.65042.67322.6695
Canadian dollar0.95590.96270.9569
Trade-weighted Index (4pm)62.763.163.1
Special Drawing Right0.52320.52730.5261

Graphs