Exchange Rates

Exchange rates are published daily except on public and bank holidays observed in New South Wales.

Latest Exchange Rates

Units of Foreign Currencies per Australian Dollar
29 Nov 2021 30 Nov 2021 01 Dec 2021
United States dollar0.71400.71440.7169
Chinese renminbi4.55714.55194.5616
Japanese yen81.1181.1581.37
European euro0.63330.63230.6326
South Korean won852.48847.67845.19
Singapore dollar0.97870.97790.9779
New Zealand dollar1.04551.04641.0455
UK pound sterling0.53570.53630.5381
Malaysian ringgit3.02633.01803.0142
Thai baht24.0924.1024.19
Indonesian rupiah102351022710280
Indian rupee53.5153.5153.64
New Taiwan dollar19.8619.8419.89
Vietnamese dong161971623816274
Hong Kong dollar5.56885.57205.5890
Papua New Guinea kina2.50532.50672.5154
Swiss franc0.66120.65920.6598
Canadian dollar0.91020.91040.9130
Trade-weighted Index (4pm)60.360.260.3
Special Drawing Right0.51220.51100.5118

Graphs