Exchange Rates

Exchange rates are published daily except on public and bank holidays observed in New South Wales.

Latest Exchange Rates

Units of Foreign Currencies per Australian Dollar
09 Apr 2021 12 Apr 2021 13 Apr 2021
United States dollar0.76140.76050.7604
Chinese renminbi4.99124.98464.9815
Japanese yen83.3083.3183.41
European euro0.64020.63960.6393
South Korean won853.10856.04856.86
Singapore dollar1.02151.02101.0209
New Zealand dollar1.08351.08191.0843
UK pound sterling0.55560.55550.5535
Malaysian ringgit3.14843.14623.1445
Thai baht23.9624.0023.94
Indonesian rupiah110781111911123
Indian rupee56.9256.9757.07
New Taiwan dollar21.6521.6421.63
Vietnamese dong175671754317543
Hong Kong dollar5.92355.91535.9112
Papua New Guinea kina2.67162.66842.6681
Swiss franc0.70440.70460.7029
Canadian dollar0.95890.95560.9566
Trade-weighted Index (4pm)63.863.763.7
Special Drawing Right0.53500.53430.5334

Graphs