Exchange Rates

Exchange rates are published daily except on public and bank holidays observed in New South Wales.

Latest Exchange Rates

Units of Foreign Currencies per Australian Dollar
15 Jun 2021 16 Jun 2021 17 Jun 2021
United States dollar0.77160.76940.7632
Chinese renminbi4.93924.92304.9013
Japanese yen84.9184.6984.44
European euro0.63630.63430.6359
South Korean won862.00859.30862.58
Singapore dollar1.02311.02101.0194
New Zealand dollar1.07781.07771.0769
UK pound sterling0.54630.54610.5449
Malaysian ringgit3.17443.16843.1551
Thai baht24.0223.9823.91
Indonesian rupiah109911096610966
Indian rupee56.4956.4356.25
New Taiwan dollar21.3221.2621.18
Vietnamese dong177081765917525
Hong Kong dollar5.98895.97195.9260
Papua New Guinea kina2.70742.69962.6779
Swiss franc0.69400.69120.6932
Canadian dollar0.93620.93710.9362
Trade-weighted Index (4pm)63.763.563.3
Special Drawing Right0.53600.53460.5301

Graphs